Privacy Policy

We, ITI GURU Services Provider Pvt. Ltd., with registered office at 26, 1st Floor, Luxmi Vihar Phase-2 via Umed Vihar, Kaimari Road, Hisar (Haryana) -125001 (hereinafter referred to as ITI GURU) value your trust & respect your privacy. Your privacy matters to ITI GURU and this Privacy Policy explains how we collect, process, use, share and protect information about you which you voluntarily provide to us by accessing this database management system (hereinafter referred to as “ IGMS”)
When you use our services, you’re trusting us with your information. We understand this is a big responsibility and work hard to protect your information and put you in control.
Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change and will periodically be updated to ensure we comply with all relevant statutory regulations as well as UDAI guidelines. Thus, we request you to review the policy periodically.


By using this interface and login and accessing the database system you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access this portal/database and do not accept the terms and conditions for use of this database.
For the purposes of this policy “Personal Information” shall have the meaning as assigned to the term “Sensitive Data and Personal Information” in Rule 3 of Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal information) Rules, 2011
Periodically, ITI GURU may publish and share progress reports or other information reports with its oversight body with general statistical information about users of its database, such as number of students, training centers, training partners, performances of schemes etc. However, we will ensure that Sensitive Data is not published. However, by accepting this policy we understand that we have your express approval to publish any personally identifiable data to help smooth facilitation of ITI GURU schemes.


Personal Information (see meaning assigned in 1.2 above) includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual such as Aadhaar number, name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID and any details that may have been voluntarily provided by the user of any scheme and non scheme based services, in connection with availing benefits of providing or using such training
When you use this portal, you will be providing us Personal Information, willingly with the full understanding that these details are required for the purpose mentioned below.
You are requested not to provide us with personal data of persons other than yourselves, unless you have collected the data only after (i) informing them of the purpose for which data is collected (ii) the manner in which the data is collected used and stored (iii) and the data is collected through a secure and encrypted system


ITI GURU shall ask you to provide Personal Information only for lawful purpose connected with our Services and necessary to be collected by us for such purpose.
ITI GURU can collect and uses personal information
to authenticate your identity, to enable you to easily provide or access services provided by ITI GURU and its affiliated partners, for scheme and non scheme based trainings and services.
to track candidate engagement and enrollment for skill development, through training centers and training partners and also to monitor performance and facilitate training partners, assessors and Skill Sector councils and other involved stakeholders, to create a robust skilling eco system.
provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, disburse money, measure interest in training, skilling and educational opportunities services.
inform you about offers, schemes, opportunities related to skill developments, training infrastructure ,
To track ITI GURU’s progress with regard to its skilling mission, and to provide statistics, reports on performance of ITI GURU schemes and ITI GURU initiatives to promote skilling and to create a robust skilling infrastructure.


ITI GURU does not sell, rent or trade the information we have collected about you, other than as disclosed within this Privacy Policy or at the time you provide your information.
By accepting these term and conditions, we understand that we have your express consent to share information disclosed by you with third parties, for the purposes of providing ITI GURU services. Following are some instances when information may be shared:
THIRD PARTIES PROVIDING SERVICES ON OUR BEHALF: We use third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Services, provide or perform certain aspects of the Services on our behalf – such as Training Partners, Training Centers, Project Monitoring Unit, etc. These third parties will have access to user information, including Protected Information to only carry out the services they are performing for you or for us. Each of these third parties are required to ensure the same level of data protection as us and are obligated not to disclose or use Protected Information for any other purpose.
AVAILING SCHEME BENEFITS: We may float schemes that offer benefits, monetary or non monetary to ensure a robust skilling atmosphere. By participating in any such scheme, you are agreeing to official rules that govern that Scheme, which may require specific requirements of you, including, your Aadhar number, bank details and other such information.
ADMINISTRATIVE AND LEGAL REASONS : We cooperate with Government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. Thus, we may access, use, preserve, transfer and disclose your information (including Protected Information, IP address, Device Information or geo-location data), to Government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we reasonably determine is necessary and appropriate: (i) to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, subpoenas, Governmental requests or legal process; (ii) to protect and/or defend the Terms and Conditions for use of this IGMS (iii) to protect the safety, rights, property or security of ITI GURU, our Services or any third party; (iv) to protect the safety of the public for any reason; (v) to detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; and /or (vi) to prevent or stop activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, an illegal, unethical, or legally actionable activity.
BUSINESS TRANSFER : We may share your information, including your Personal Information with our oversight body or relevant Ministry, with subsidiaries and affiliates for internal reasons. We also reserve the right to disclose and transfer all such information: (i) to a subsequent owner, co-owner or operator of the services or applicable database; or (ii) in connection with a corporate merger, consolidation, restructuring, the sale of substantially all of our membership interests and/or assets or other corporate change, including, during the course of any due diligence process.


You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information you submit to us. If your Personal Information changes you may correct, delete inaccuracies, or amend information by making the change through this secure IGMS portal.
If upon modifying or changing the information earlier provided to ITI GURU, we find it difficult to permit access to our Services to you due to insufficiency/ inaccuracy of the information, we may, in our sole discretion terminate your access to the services by providing you by ITI GURU.


A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. This IGMS uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.


This IGMS limits hyperlinking. However, there may be few instances where IGMS or the website offering IGMS access links to other websites. These other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. ITI GURU is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.


ITI GURU has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.


The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
info@itiguru.org


Quality

You Can Trust

Reasonable Prices

Reasonable Prices

Free Delivery

Included In Price

Return Policy

On The Spot